Ship's Crew List

LAST
FIRST
MID
RATE
YEARON YEAROFF DECEASED
SPOUSE
Abing Richard Fireman 1963 1964 Paulette
Adair Fred S Cmdr 1969 1971 Mary Jane
Adamson Robert E Vice Adm. 1962 1963 Y %
Allen Cliff
Allen Richard M LTJG 1953 1954 %Elise
Allerton George M
Ames Frederic R SK2 1951 1955 Bunny
Andersen Harold T MM3 1951 1954 Y %Mary Lou
Anderson Garnet %
Anderson Richard L MM2 1954 1955
Anderson Richard S FTG3 1963 1966 %
Andrews Marion L LCDR 1961 1962
Apel Randy RD2 1956 1957
Archuleta Archie MM3 1960 1962 Y Keith (son)
Arkell Fred A S1c 1943 1944 Ruth
Arndt Edgar "Bob" FCO 3c 1943 1945 Y %Fleda
Athens Bill RM 2c 1960 1962 Y Wendy (daughter)
Augustine Joseph V PO3 1943 1945 Y Rosalie
Azbill Cecil A MM2 1957 1961 %
Bailey James N EM2 1945 1945 %
Bailey Morgan F ENC 1945 1946 Y
Baird Terry N RD3 1967 1969 Pat
Baker Frank 1965 1967
Baldwin John P RM2C 1943 1945 Y %Maxine
Baldwin Robert A
Baran Stan ET2 1954 1956
Barclay David N ETR3 1964 1966
Barnard Francis R LCDR 1944 1945 Mary
Barringer Rick S2C 1966
Barry Jim FTG2 1970 1971 Y
Bateman Bill 1964 1967
Beauchemin Herbert Gunner 1950 1954 Norma
Beck Jim MM3 1968 1971
Beckwith James IC1 1960 1963 Y %
Bednar Andrew EM3 1959 1963 Pamela
Belanger Norman CS3 1951 1955 Rachel
Bennett Clarence A Y %
Bennett LLoyd F
Berg Lyle FTG 2 1965 1968
Bergh Howard ETR2 1970 1971 Irene
Berman Jack SN 1963 1965 Julie
Bewley Wayne M
Beyers Paul H 1943 1945
Biddinger Bruce FTG3 1970 1970
Biron Joe E LCDR 1962 1964
Blackman Kay %
Blake Richard MMFN 1952 1953 Blandine
Blakesley Willard J Cox 1943 1945 Y Nile
Blankenship Lilburn F WT2c 1943 Y Irene
Blau Peter E QM3 1956 1957
Boatright Gordon E MM1c 1943 1946 Y %
Boemio Anthony
Bogert Tom QM 1959 1961 %
Bolduc Dennis 1965 1967
Boll Richard A RM2c 1963 1965 Y Sally
Bone Don E5 2c 1953 1956 Eileen
Botts H M %
Bowerman Samuel A 1943 1945 Y Ron (nephew)
Boyer Ralph J Y %
Braaten Ken MM2 1943 1945 Y
Brandt Clifton J Shipftr1 1960 1963 Y %Margaret
Brauch Ron 1952 1956 Doris
Breslof Stephen 1962 1966
Brevik Clarence H BM 2c 1943 1946 Y %Katherine "Kay"
Brewster Kent J 1966 1969
Britton Henry "Hank" Ens. 1943 1945 Y %
Brooks Dean E FTM3 1955 1957 Carol
Brown Scott E MM3 1950 1954 Y Ray (address is son)
Brownson John STG3 1966 1968 Carolyn
Bulger Ian Lt 1968 1971
Bullock Chuck E1 1969 1969 %
Burdzilauskas Robert M E2 1970 1970 %Barbara
Burns Charlie E FC1 1951 1952
Burns Willard R S2 1943 1945 Y %
Burrell Troy L S 3c 1962 1962
Burschi George %
Busch Walter J RM3 1965 1968
Buster Donald D S 1c 1943 1944 Y Evelyn
Butler Don SO 2c 1954 1957 Pauline
Bynum Charles K F1 1943 1945 Y
Cabba Steve %
Cameron Frank IC1 1956 1960 Judy
Cameron John MM3 1955 1959 Y Laura
Campbell Frank C 1953 1956
Campell David A 1962 1963 Y
Cantrell Frank RM2 1966 1967 Maria
Canup Harley L 1944 1945 Y
Cappucio Thomas 1951 1954 Y %Ruth
Cardinal Costanza "Gus" SSM 1952 1955 %
Casuras Frank F1c 1943 1944 Y Louise
Caulder Harry L S1 1943 1945 Y Myrtle
Caulfield Matt P SN1 1943 1945 Y
Chapman Mike ET3 1961 1963 Y Carole
Chavers Hassell "Bud" MM 3c 1943 1945 Y Betty
Cheney Jay Supply 1966
Cherry Russell ETR3 1966 1968
Choate John
Choate Mike
Cisco Walter V 1943 1946 Y %
Clark Dan %Ruth
Clayburn Neal 1971
Cobb Ron BT3 1960 1964 Marge
Cochran Jack F1 1943 1944 Y Virginia
Colaianni Donald R SA 1951 1952
Colcord Charles Y
Cole Ken 1950 Y %Mary
Coleman William J Capt. 1960 1962 Y Joyce
Collins James H LTJG 1956 1957
Collins Raymond MM2 1951 1954 Y Betty
Converse Waldo C GM2 1951 1951 %
Cooper Frank J MAILM3 1951 1952 %
Cooper Ned LTJG 1951 1953
Cornine Marven IC3 1966 1967
Cornman William FT3 1956 1959
Corr John RM2 1958 1959 %
Couch William E ET3 1961 1963
Crawley John IC2 1943 Y %
Crete Andrew 1951 1955 Eleanor
Crisp Robert EM3 1962 1964 Y %
Cruess Edward G IC2 1951 1954 Joyce
Culp Bobby %
Cummings James D BM 2c 1943 1945 Y Gladys
Cummins Fred E QM3 1957 1959 Y %Sally Belle
Cummins William "Bill" 1969 1971 %
Cushman Harold H 1951 1952 Betty
Daugherty James A Y %
Davis Arthur C FT3 1954 1956
Davis Chester E BT 1951 1955
Davis George R RD3 1963 1966
Davis Larry P FTG2 1969 1971
Dawe Alfred 1962 1966
De La Garza Lupe EM 1962 1963 Mary
De Vore Allen K MM2 1960 1961
Dean Doug EM3 1965 1966
Deaton James P LT 1965 1967
DeMartelaere Merle A RD1 1956 1958 Jo
Desmond Ralph P CAPT. 1955 1957 Y %
Deubel Robert BT 1951 1955
Deutscher Jim "Don" E5 1967 1969 Y %Billie
Dillingham Carlos SK2 1957 1959
Dirienzo A. "Bob" C Lt. 1953 1955
Dishler James A RD3 1952 1956 Eleanor
Ditton Wilmer G IC3 1961 1963 Y %Ginger
Divirgilio Remo V RD3 1951 1951
Dockham Edward RM 1952 1954
Don Roy 1963 1966 %
Donnelly Gerald TMSN 1965 1968 %
Dorminy William (Bill) P RD3 1958 1962
Douglas Ruil MS1 1959 1966
Downs David 1951 1952
Drake Ivan ICFN 1961 1963 Hope
Drea Andrew R Captain 1945 1946 Y %
Driscoll Fred J LT 1954 1957 Y Pat
Duane Radcliff RM1 1962 1962
Dudley Edward MM1 1969 1971 Cecylia
Duenas Joe MM2 1966 1968 Mary
Dunn Edward "Jim" J SSML 3c 1944 1946 Y %Tondy
Dunn LLoyd 1955 1961
Dusseault Ernest G YN3 1951 1951 Y
Eastman Kermit L Y 2c 1943 1945 Betty Ann
Eaton John %
Edson Ted Lt. 1954 1955
Edwards Chuck MM3c 1967 1968
Edwards Douglas 1963 1966
Eichler John RM2 1962 1962
Eiserman Ernest Y %
Ellestad Everett M RM 1955 1956 %
Ellison Ray F ETR2 1966 1969 Sharon
Elmore Robert B Lt. 1944 1945 Y %
Esh Michael J SM3 1970 1971 Esther
Eskew Charles 1943 Y %
Evans Athol %
Evenson Bill QM 2c 1943 1945 Y %
Everngam John L CDR 1966 1968 %
Exendine Richard "Dick" E YN2 1967 1968
Faerber Norman K Y
Falgiano Frank L PhM1c 1943 1944 Y
Farfsing William G GM2 1943 1945 Y Kathleen
Farris Robert D 1943 1945 %Betty
Faust Daniel J BM2 1970 %
Feeney James F BM3 1950
Fender Herman G CS1 1952 1952
Fiedler Arnold E S2 1943 1945
Figard Robert L %
Figueiredo Dan MM3 1959 1963
Finegan Frank 1951 1954 %
Finger Bernard ET2P1 1957 1959 Y %
Fithian Earl E ETCM 1963 1966 Ann
Fix Harold M RM %Catherine
Floyd Billy S SN 1957 1958
Fluck Alfred S SN 1951 1952 %
Foley Bill DC3 1951 1954
Foley Michael L SH2 1970 1970
Foley Peter CS3 1970 1971
Forsberg Sylvan GM 1943 1945 Y Donna
Founds David BT1 1951 1955
Fox Quillin L LCDR 1943 1945 Y Phyllis
Frank Lupardo FT3 1954 1956
Frankenberger Randy "Frank" MM3 1962 1965
Friedley Robert Y
Gagnon Ted Sr. R S 1c 1953 1955 Y %Henrietta "Hank"
Galbraith Clifford 1943 1945 Y %
Galloway William M FT2 1958 1959 Barbara
Gallucci Tom 1970 1971
Gelinas Leonard M SA 1951 1953 %
Gibby George A CMC E7 1967 1968
Gill Thomas M
Gilson Vincent E CMM 1943 1944 Y %
Girouard Henry N SA 1951 1952
Gjefle Gerald E 1966 1969
Gobernatz Anthony E SM3 1961 1965
Goldsberry Robert A RM 1954 1954 %
Graeber David Ensign 1969 1970
Grant William MM2 1962 1968 %
Green Samuel L SM 1c 1968 1969 %Dorothy
Greenwalt Joe A QMC 1948 1950 Y
Griswold Harry H MM2c 1943 1944 Y %
Guin Bill S1c 1962 1963 Wynette
Guistwite William GM3 1951 1952 Y
Gumpher Russel 1966 1969 Y %
Hagerman Frank J WT 3c 1943 1945 Y Leanna
Haines Mike LTJG 1965 1967
Halbach Patrick RD3 1962 1964
Halbisen Merlin L S 1c 1943 1945 Y %Mary
Hall Edwin L 1943 1945 Y Jean
Hall Ralph Cook 1956 1959 Joan
Hamilton Ken C BM3 1951 1954 %
Hammele Joseph
Harford Larry R ETR2 1965 1967
Harrington Arthur F EMCM 1956 1960 Y Fern
Harris Alan BM2 1967 1968
Harris Charles 1969 1971 Nick (son)
Harris Don QMSN 1951 1955
Hart John K Lt. 1943 1945 %
Haynes Ed MstrChief 1971 1971 Y David Green (son)
Head Charles W GM 1964 1965 Janice
Henley Weldon RDM 2c 1943 1945 Y %Chris
Hennessy Thomas R BTFN 1952 1954
Herron Ed QM 2c 1955 1959 Janice
Hertwig William G Lt. 1953 1955 Y %Kit
Hicks Arthur "Art" W FT3 1952 1954
Hicks Theodore "Ted" S 1c 1943 1946 %
Hildebrand Darrel L SN 1968 1969 Valerie
Hoesly Marlen Ltjg 1960 1962
Holewa Bob MM2 1961 1964 Y %
Hollister Bob DC3 1961 1963 Marilyn
Hopkins George MM3 1968 1971
Houghton Jan C EM2 1955 1958
Hoy Stephen R TM3 1958 1962
Hudgins Patrick %
Hudson Will E %
Hueble William R GM 1962 1964 Y %Dawn (daughter)
Huff Noah F Supply 1943 1946 Y Rose
Huffman Chuck BM3 1967 1969 Paula
Hughes Tommy E3 1967 1968
Hunter Henry A BTCS 1960 1961
Hynes John B 1944 1945 Y %
Immenschuh Carl 1960 1963 Y Vallene
Inns Bob MR1 1960 1963
Iwaszko Richard F S1 1944 1945
Jackson Edra Cook %
Jackson George 1954 1955 Y %
Jackson Gordon 1960 Joan
Jacobsen Homer W GM 3c 1943 1945 Y Vergene
Jaggers Everett H GM 1943 1944 Y %Kay (daughter)
Jamison Felix W %
Janke Jim Torp3c 1969 1971 %
Jarvis Arlan "Red" MM1 1967 1971 Bettie
Jeffers Gary Y % (incorrect person)
Jenkins Michael G GM3 1964 1966 Y %Robin (daughter)
Johnson Charles "Bob" GMG3 1965 1966 Jeanneene
Johnson Franklin K %
Johnson Harlan S 1c 1944 1946 Y Delores
Johnson Marty IC3 1966 1967
Johnson Merion "Bruce" B SK2 1971 1971 Josie
Johnson Oscar "Dub" W LTJG 1944 1946 Y Emilia
Johnson Richard EM 1c 1950 1956 Y %Susan
Johnson Walt 1951 1954 Y %
Jones Robert J 1951
Jordan Jerry FTG3 1965 1968 %Joyce
Jordan Robert FC 1944 1945 Y Chuck (Son)
Jose Eduardo D E9 1969 1969
Josephson Richard "Bud" F HMC 1967 1968 Joyce
Jurusz Stanley SN 1962 1964 %
Jurva Robert "Bob" W LTJG 1968 1969 Sherry
Kapp Jack SH3 1951 1952 %
Kauffman Daniel W %
Keck Bill FC 2 1953 1955 Joan
Keefer Douglas MM 1961 1962
Kelley Gerald J MM 2c 1952 1955 Anne
Kelly Jim SM2 1960 1962 %Pam
Kelly Jim J SM2 1961 1962
Kelsall Benny GM 3c 1960 1964
Kennedy Frank S1 1952 1955 Marilyn
Kermath Addison H
Kiefer Charles E RM2 1951 1954 %
Kielty Ed CDR 1952 Y Peggy
Kilburn Terry Boilermn3 1961 1963 Casandra
Killoran Gerald Y %
Kinne Mike DC/FN 1960 1962
Kirk Robert 1959 1962
Kirsten Herman
Klippert Vernon BT 3 1965 1967 Donna
Kluberdanz Wallace FC 1c 1950 1951 %
Knight Ralph Ens. 1941 1942 Y Jean
Knighton Dennis K PO3/EN3 1966 1966
Knoflicek Bernard WT1 1942 1943 Y
Kokoska Martin BT2 1954 1956 Lucille
Kolz Victor T GMC 1951 1951
Kosty Ernest GM3c 1943 Y %Thelma
Krebbs Roy E 1943 %
Ktona George PF2 1952 1955 Y Polly
Kunsemuller Raymond C MML2 1951 1952 %
Kush John F ME2 1951 1954
Lackey Robert Deck 1965 1967 Rena
Ladre Bert OSCS 1969 1971 Trish
Laffoon Larry
Lamanna Frank A MM2 1950 1954
Lambert Constant L Barber 1950 1954 Y
Larrimore Clay C QM 1c 1966 1968 Dorene
Lasser David M SK1 1969 1971 %
Lawrence Ron RD2 1960 1962 Karen
Lawrence Ryan Y %
Lawton Richard "Dick" 1942 Y
Leary Harold "Hal" 1951 1955 %
Lebo Terry MM2 1966 1968
Lee Earl J FC 2c 1943 1944 Y %Dolores
Lee James
Lepard Daniel D SN 1958 1959
Lesser Brian GM3c 1960 1964
Lester David K MOMM3c 1943 1944 Y
Lester William V
Lindsay Kenneth ICFN 1960 1964 %Bunny
Lindsey Aubrey E3 BTFN 1967 1968 Renee
Little Mike LTJG 1967 1969 Donna
Lowcock Wayne MM2 1965 1967 Elocyle
Loyd Edward SOG3 1963 1966 %Becky
Lundgren Gerald SC2 1944 1946 Y %
Mac Cullagh Richard E Capt.
Magaletti Philip J S3c 1943 1944 Y Rose
Magnuson Thomas B BM 1957 1959
Mahrt Oliver G SS 2c 1968 1968 Y Sherilyn
Maranto Mike FTSN 1951 1955 Y Jane
Marion Vernon J
Marleau Richard C GM3 1952 1955 Nan Carter
Marquez Ernest D LTJG 1963 1964 %Antoinette (Toni)
Marshall James W SO3 1952 1955
Martin Frank FT2 1952 1954 Y Mary
Martwick John MM3 1965 1966
Masten Wilbur FT 3c 1943 1945
Matousch Charles EN3 1970 1971
Matteson Jim K LT 1968 1969 Diane
Matthews Richard SN 1952 1953 Carol
Mattox Robert A FTC 1958 1959 Y %
Maxham Larry LTJG 1960 1963 Ruby
McAree John J SN 1953 1954 Janice
McCain Ron SFP2 1966 1970 Tami
McCall Henry Lt. 1960 1962 Gail
McCann Robert Sr. A S 1c 1945 1945 %Pearlie
McCarroll Lucien 1943 1945 %Norma
McCloud John SFP3 1963 1964
McCord Dennis M 1965 1967 Darlene
McCoy Larry FC 2c 1943 1945 Phyllis
McDonald John "Jack" H %
McDonald Rex L MM 1c 1943 1945 Y Dorothy
McDougal Robert Y Pat
McGee Daniel J PO3 1966 1967
McGinthy Al F1c 1943 1944 %
McGuiggan Dan E QM2 1951 1954 Y Ruth "Jeannie"
McMaster David J PN1 1951 1955
McQuese Robert S2 1943 1945 Mable
Meany Robert P BT2 1967 1969 Y Geri
Meegan James D MM2 1951 1955 Y %
Meers Wayne RM2 1963 1965 Nancy
Mellring Jack Y Pat
Mertes Robert P BT3 1963 1966
Meyer Robert E LTJG 1954 1956 Y %
Meyer William MM2 1957 1960 Y Joyce
Micucci Angelo "Joe" 1951 1954 Y
Miezcak Larry RD3 1958 1959 Valerie
Miller Glenn E 3c 1943 1945 Y %Mabel
Miller Jon E Son 1c 1992 Y Tammy
Miller Julius E Son 1c 1992 Y Melissa
Miller Richard H FT2 1951 1953
Miller Robert E LTJG 1943 1945 Y %Marilyn
Miller Thomas W RM1 1956 1960 Y Anthony (son)
Miller Wilden M 1945 1946
Milton Jimmy RDM 2c 1943 1946 Y %Vela
Minnick Mel RD3 1962 1964 Vicky
Mitchell Jerry A TMTSN 1953 1955 Y
Momm Albert O Captain 1944 1945 Y %
Monahan Joseph E 1951 1953
Moore Arthur G BT3 1964 1966 Laura
Moore Donald %
Moore Frank CMM 1943 1943 %Ethel
Moorehead Luther W CS1 1951 1955 %Bernadine
Morgan Charles C 1951 1954 Bea
Morris Robert S1 1950 1953 Y Kevin (Son)
Morrow Harry Y Ken (son)
Morton Ralph 1963 1965
Mosley James MMFN 1963 1964
Mostad Arvid FTG2 1961 1964
Motley James
Moyer Paul Jr. S BT3 1952 1954 Y %Marilyn
Mudd Gail Y
Muniain Raymond FP1 1954 1956 Kathie
Munson Robert W Y %
Mury Richard G 1943 1945 %
Nagy John J YN3 1963 1965
Needham Tom Y %
Nehls Erick C SO3c 1952 1954 Dianne
Nelson Earl A Y %
Neville James 1955 1956 Pat
Newkirk Jeffrey A Torp3 1960
Newman Reuben J BM3c 1953 1955 %
Norton Bill EMC 1970 1971 %
Nowak Theodore CMM 1943 1945 Y %Lillian (D)
Noyes Frank PO2 1961 1961
Nunemaker Michael BT3 1969 1969 Carol
Oakley John IC2 1966 1967
Oare Carl V S2c 1943 1945 Y Dolores
Oberto Leon EM 3c 1944 1945 Y Severia Mae
O'Connor Tom
O'Donnell Jim EM3 1967 1970
Olsen Alden W BT2 1951 1954
Onken George DK1 1950 Sandra
Oswald Ron RM3 1970 1971 Georgia
Outten Kenneth Y
Pace Hoye M3c 1943 1945 Y Eleanor
Pacheco Robert Y %Rose
Pagliarulo Francis "Pags" LTJG 1965 1967
Paine Chuck 1963 1965 Y
Palmer Carl Y
Paradise Bob S2c 1957 1960 Linda
Parkos David L DC3 1969 1971 %Patricia
Pate Larry BT 1965 1968
Patterson B. "Bobby" G 1955 1959 Gladys
Patterson Michael "Pat" EN3 1966 1967 %
Patton Joe BM3 1952 1955
Payne Douglas W BM1 1952 %Kapuanani (daughtr)
Peers Paul J FC 3c 1943 1946 Y Helen
Pehrson Marsha Daughter 1 Daughter of Marv
Pehrson Marvin P LTJG 1943 1945 Y Margaret
Perez Michael C BM 1969 1970 Nancy
Perry David "Bud" F3c 1943 1946
Perry Oliver H Vice Adm. 1943 1945 Y
Peterson Glen %Linda
Petruska Raymond EM2 1950 1954 Y Brenda
Pfeifer Earl QM1c 1944 1945 Y
Pfitzer August
Phillips Ed Y %
Phillips Sherman J Y
Phillips Stanley D MM2 1966 1967 Y %Virginia
Picard Francis BT3C 1951 1952 Y
Pierce Daniel J 1958 1960
Pierce William H %
Pierdinock John M MR3 1950 1954 Mary Jane
Piwowar Edward F1 1943 1945 Y
Plante Roger FTG2 1962 1966 %
Platt S. "Phelps" P Lt. 1967 1968
Pless Ken RD3 1957 1958 Judy
Plummer Ovie L
Pogar Peter MML1 1951 1951 %
Pompeo Angelo A SN
Pope John BT2 1963 1965 Joyce
Popovich Daniel E Capt. 1953 1955
Porter Wayne "Red" SM2 1969 1970 Elizabeth
Powell Dan Lt. Y Verna
Pratt Ralph Y %
Prentice Nelson GM 3 1951 1955 Ginger
Primrock Joseph SN 1955 1956 Colleen
Pruitt Bert MS2 1943 1945
Przybysz Stanley
Puckett James A Y %
Putney John W S 1c 1943 1945 Doris
Rackliffe Bruce EM3 1952 1954 Y Connie
Radtke Warren BM2c 1951 1952
Rakushin George SN 1953 1954 Shelley
Raspante Joe 1944 1945 Y %Marie
Ratliff W K 1944 1945 %
Rechten Arthur "Bill" RDM 3c 1943 1945 Y %
Redpath William TM3 1952 Selma
Reff Fred H DC 3 1959 1961 Kay
Reily H. Eustis "Pat" Y %Robin (son)
Renz Lou T LCDR 1962 1963
Reynolds Phil %
Rhue Thomas EMFN 1971 1971
Riddle Merrill "Rip" LCDR 1955 1958 Y
Robert Sands Son 1c Pamela - son & daugh
Robertson William D
Robinson Edward SN 1958 1959 Kathy
Robinson Les Corpsman 1952 1954 Y %
Roderick Andrew V RDM1c 1943 1945 Y Liz
Rogers Stanley E %
Rosenberger Russell L STG3 1963 1966
Rosh John M Chief 1943 1945 Y
Roy Donald E FC3 1964 %
Rubert Jake A FCO3c 1943 1944 Y %Shirley
Rudolf Dave LTJG 1965 1967 Nancy
Ryan Lawrence C 1944 1945 Y %Georgia
Saari Bill MM3 1962 1965
Sabol Robert D 1955 1956 Y %
Sachse Herman R %
Sagers Dee E S2c 1943 1944 %
Sallaz Carl R S 1c 1945 1946 Y Lavonne
Sanders Ronald YN3 1961 1962 Cathy
Sanders Virgil %
Sands Bob Lt. 1968 1969
Sands George B DC1 1966 1969 Clara
Santamaria Donald Lt. 1967 1969
Santmyers Selby K 1944 1945 Y %
Saylor Howard D 1943 1945 %
Scannell John J QM1 1951 1952 Y %
Schaefer Donald N MOMM 2c 1943 1945 Y Margaret "Marge"
Schmitz Michael MM3 1966 1970 Claudia
Schultz Aurelius "Ray" L 1943 1944 Y Verian
Schultz Jonathan D MM3 1967 1968 Irene
Schulz Jim SK2 1954 1955
Schutt John FTGSN 1967 1968
Scott Bobby B MM1 1957 1957
Scott Elmore N FC3 1944 1946 Y %Rod (son)
Scott Henry G S2 1944 1945
Scott Robert "Bob" SN 1963 1964 Sally
Seago Dale E Signal 3c 1943 1945 %Rosemary
Seal George TM3 1965 1966 Theresa
Seibert Jack TM3 1951 1955
Selle Charles H F3 1943 1945 Y %Lorena
Shaffer Harold "Hal" M EM3 1964 1966 Noreen
Shea John J BT3 1952 1954 (Phil) son
Shea Kenneth F EM2 1952 1954 Y Rita
Sheehan Kenneth R 1952 1955 Peggy
Shephard Walter "Ski" RM 2c 1943 1945 Y %Helen Herendoski
Shivers Jabe T M 2c 1943 1945 Y Veva
Shuey Edward G MM2 1958 1962 Chris
Skidmore William T 1943 1946 Y Ethelee
Skoriga Joe "Skeets" 1950 1953 Y %
Slack Robert F MM2c 1962 1963 %Priscilla
Slack Roger A MM3 1962 1963 Kay
Slattengren Carl EM 1c 1943 1943 Y Lavera
Smith Daniel Y %Joyce
Smith Jerry %
Sokol Joseph 1954 1955
Sollberger Julien "Solly" C EM 2c 1958 1962
Sommers Jerry So1c 1955 1958
Soresina George BT2 1950 1954 Y Kay
Spada Don MM2 1951 1954 Y Dorothy
Sperberg Bill RM1 1969 1970 Pat
Sposato Vincent L BM1 1961 1965 Y Mary (daughter)
Steffee Harold F ETN2 1959 1963 Audrey
Stephens Ashby E EM 3c 1946 1947 Y Florence
Stephens Herbert W CF1 1962 1964 Gladys
Stephens Louis Lt. JG 1960 1962 Karen
Stewart Floyd EM2 1957 1961 Dee
Stibler Bob LCDR 1959 1961 Ginger
Stiehl LLoyd D Cox 1943 1945 Helen
Stokes Thomas M LCDR 1951 1952 Y %
Stone Gilman "Jack" 1959 1962 Kristine
Stone Richard SN 1968 1968
Stouffer Richard H SM2c %Donna
Strandt Earl R ET1 1951 1952
Stricklin JT BM3 1961 1964 Y Virginia
Stricklin Penny Daughter
Suter Raymond E SC1c 1943 1945 Y %Sandy (daughter)
Tabor Jim E CS3 1961 1962 Y
Tanagon Steve MMC 1964 1969 Y Pat
Tanner Jeffrey A MM2 1966 1969 Y %
Taylor Benjamin Dot
Taylor Larry M FC 3c 1944 1946 Betty
Taylor Warren "Moose" %
Terry Charles "Chuck" PO2 1951 1954 Barbara
Tezak Thomas W 1965 1968 Elizabeth
Thomas Mike
Thompson Harmon C CWT 1943 1946 Y %Sandy (daughter)
Thorson Albert L
Tillman John BT1c 1951 1955 Y %Doris
Timm Ray 1966 1969
Tisdale Dr. William 1944 1946 %Connie
Tolen Leon E SIG 3c 1943 1944 Y %Geri
Toman Cliff Yeoman 1970 1971 Barbara
Totaro Ralph RD3 1955 1959 Jacque
Towner Steve BTCS 1956 1961
Tribble Michael C IC2 1970 1971
Tschirhart Bernard S2c(GM) 1945 1945
Tschirhart Paul LTJG 1963 1965
Tyler James H
Ulmer Don W SN 1961 1964 %
Ulrich Bernard W SOM 3c 1943 1945 Y Rose
Vallandigham W W Ensign 1944 1945 Y
Van Giesen John FN 1969 1971 Linda
Vandenberg Vernon P 1944 1945 Y %Josephine
Vanderleest Harold SOC2 1960 1963 Y Barb
Varner Ralph H RM 2c 1944 1946 Y %
Vaughn Robert Cook 1951 Y Ann
Vineyard Eddie E S 1c 1945 1945 Imogene
Vinton James L IC3 1964 1967 Bobbi
Virtue Frank Y Virginia
Von Wantoch Harvey LCDR 1959 1961 Y Jordine
Wade Charles D
Wagner Don Y %
Wagner Frank A MM3c 1943 1945 %
Wagner Jimmy 1962 %
Walega Chester 1952
Walters Thomas Phyllis
Walton Charles FTC 1962 1965 %
Ware Robert %
Warner Wayne EM3 1964 1967 %
Watkins Donald L BTC 1950 %Dot
Watson Douglas QM2 %Carol
Weaver Benny E RD2 1962 1964 Joanne
Weaver Tom MM3 1955 1957
Weberly Bill %
Weitzel Raymond W GMMSN 1950 1952 %
Wellington David SKC 1971 1971 Y
Wells George R CDR 1950 Y
Wells James A EM 3c 1943 1945 Y %June
Welsh Harry M DC3 1969 1969 Y %Heather(daughter)
Westphall Gerald MMC 1963 1964 Judith
Whaley Harvey SF3 1963 1966
Whistler John Y Janice
White Frank H LCDR 1942 1946 Y Joan
Whitehurst Paul LTJG 1962 1965 Judy
Whiting Donald W Capt. 1963 1965
Whitworth Jerry R Georgie
Wiediger Gary Shipfitter 1962 %
Wiessler Jack C LTJG 1944 1945 Y %Peg
Wiggins Glendon A WT 2c 1943 1945 Y
Williams James K ETC 1956 1957 Y Elizabeth
Williams Robert SOG2 1963 1964
Wilson Ray 1958 1960
Wilson Vaughn BT1 1962 1963 Y %
Wimberly William T EN 1958 1958 Dorothy
Witte Richard C
Wolff William "Fritz" F CDR 1971 1971 Norah
Wolhar John M Cox
Womack Rob L FT1 1953 1955 Coranell
Woodruff Wilbert H Y %
Woolen Dave L 1960 1963
Wright Al MM2 1963 1965
Wright Warren H 1945 1946 Y %
Wright William E F 1c 1943 1944 Connie
Yates Ralph Cox 1943 1944 Y %Delpha "Dell"
Yost John MR3 1961 1963 Roberta
Young Benny Ens 1957 1958 %Connie
Zahorsky George Y
Zetterberg Bob 1962 1964 Carrie
Ziarko Chester RDM2 1943 1945 Y %Juanita
Zito Robert 1963 1966
Zweifel James R BT 3c 1955 1957 Y Orva

Last updated 12-06-2015